Is Aspire Lemony Lime Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- biotin
- natural flavor
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Guarana Seed Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Choline Bitartrate, Sucralose, Natural Caffeine, L-Carnitine, Green Tea Polyphenols (Egcg), Ginger Root Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Beans), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).
Check Aspire Lemony Lime Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aspire Lemony Lime Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aspire Lemony Lime Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


