Is Ass Kickin' Honey Roasted Nuts, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Honey, Wheat, Starch, High Fructose, Salt, Habanero Pepper And Xanthan Gum,roasted In Peanut Oil,avoid Contact With Eyes And Other Sensitive Areas,danger Of Choking For Small Children
Check Ass Kickin' Honey Roasted Nuts, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ass Kickin' Honey Roasted Nuts, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Ass Kickin' Honey Roasted Nuts, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


