Is Ass Kickin' Honey Roasted Nuts, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Honey, Wheat, Starch, High Fructose, Salt, Habanero Pepper And Xanthan Gum,roasted In Peanut Oil,avoid Contact With Eyes And Other Sensitive Areas,danger Of Choking For Small Children
Check Ass Kickin' Honey Roasted Nuts, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ass Kickin' Honey Roasted Nuts, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Ass Kickin' Honey Roasted Nuts, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


