Is Ass Kickin' Honey Roasted Nuts, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Honey, Wheat, Starch, High Fructose, Salt, Habanero Pepper And Xanthan Gum,roasted In Peanut Oil,avoid Contact With Eyes And Other Sensitive Areas,danger Of Choking For Small Children

Check Ass Kickin' Honey Roasted Nuts, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ass Kickin' Honey Roasted Nuts, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweetSpicyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go