Is Ass Kickin’ Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- bees wax
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Habanero Pepper, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Color Added (Titanium Dioxide), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Ass Kickin’ Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ass Kickin’ Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ass Kickin’ Jelly Beans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


