Is Ass Kickin' Sriracha Peanuts - 12 oz Tin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lipolyzed butter oil
lipolyzed butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts Roasted In Peanut Oil, Sriracha Sauce Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors (Canola Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Molasses, Citric Acid And Lipolyzed Butter Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt And Garlic) Garlic, Onion, Fructose, Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Extractives Of Paprika And Vinegar With No Greater Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking,)
Check Ass Kickin' Sriracha Peanuts - 12 oz Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ass Kickin' Sriracha Peanuts - 12 oz Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ass Kickin' Sriracha Peanuts - 12 oz Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


