Is Ass Kickin' Sriracha Peanuts - 12 oz Tin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts Roasted In Peanut Oil, Sriracha Sauce Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors (Canola Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Molasses, Citric Acid And Lipolyzed Butter Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt And Garlic) Garlic, Onion, Fructose, Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Extractives Of Paprika And Vinegar With No Greater Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking,)

Check Ass Kickin' Sriracha Peanuts - 12 oz Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ass Kickin' Sriracha Peanuts - 12 oz Tin is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go