Is Assault Energy Drink, Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUCROSE, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURALLY SOURCED FLAVOURS, NATURALLY SOURCED COLOUR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, SORBIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, INOSITOL, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, ALLURA RED, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), MALTODEXTRIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Assault Energy Drink, Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assault Energy Drink, Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assault Energy Drink, Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


