Is Assorted Candies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (PASSION FRUIT, WATERMELON, TANGERINE, CHERRY, APPLE, LIME), CITRIC ACID, BLUEBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), COLOURS (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), LEMON PUREE, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), SODIUM LACTATE, ORANGE PUREE, SHELLAC, COCOA POWDER, LICORICE EXTRACT, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT.
Check Assorted Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assorted Candies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


