Is M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
The M&M'S Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate Variety Pack in a 31 oz box offers a delicious assortment of flavors, including peanut, milk chocolate, peanut butter, and chocolate. Made with real milk chocolate and real peanut butter, these candies are a tasty treat for chocolate lovers. The variety pack contains eight peanut, six milk chocolate, and four peanut butter M&M'S Chocolate Candies. With vibrant colors and a kosher certification, these candies are both visually appealing and suitable for various dietary preferences. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, the popularity of M&M'S suggests that it is enjoyed by many.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The M&M'S Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate Variety Pack in a 31 oz box offers a delicious assortment of flavors, including peanut, milk chocolate, peanut butter, and chocolate. Made with real milk chocolate and real peanut butter, these candies are a tasty treat for chocolate lovers. The variety pack contains eight peanut, six milk chocolate, and four peanut butter M&M'S Chocolate Candies. With vibrant colors and a kosher certification, these candies are both visually appealing and suitable for various dietary preferences. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, the popularity of M&M'S suggests that it is enjoyed by many.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia
Check M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


