Is Assorted Candy Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • reduced protein whey
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Rice Flour, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Pgpr, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Baking Soda, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate, Dextrose, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Assorted Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assorted Candy Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go