Is ASSORTED CARAMELS IN MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, NUT CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PEANUT CARAMEL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUTS, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR)}, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), ALMONDS, SALT, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), PECANS, WALNUTS, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), HONEY, INVERT SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SORBITOL, DRIED EGG WHITES, INVERTASE (ENZYME), MAPLE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 & 6), ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER AND CITRIC ACID), CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), BUTTER, TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON PEEL, APPLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, WHOLE MILK AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS.

Check ASSORTED CARAMELS IN MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, NUT CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PEANUT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go