Is Assorted Chocolate Cupcakes, 2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- grade a cream
- milk
- heavy whipping cream
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cake (cake mix (sugar, wheat flour, cocoa (processed with alkali), food starch modified, canola oil, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), wheat gluten, salt, wheat protein isolate, mono-and diglycerides, cellulose gum, natural flavor, lecithin, cinnamon), eggs, canola oil, water), eggs, expeller pressed canola oil, water, dark chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor), heavy whipping cream (grade a cream, sodium citrate, carrageenan), corn syrup
Check Assorted Chocolate Cupcakes, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Chocolate Cupcakes, 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assorted Chocolate Cupcakes, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


