Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATE MINIS STICKS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream cheese
  • milk protein
  • skim milk
  • condensed milk
  • skim milk yogurt
  • cream
  • lactose
  • milkfat
  • +1 more

cream cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK,CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), SKIM MILK YOGURT, SKIM MILK, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), STRAWBERRIES, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BARELY MALI POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CREAM CHEESE, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE), CARAMELIZED SUGAR.

Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATE MINIS STICKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking