Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATE MINIS STICKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- condensed milk
- cream cheese
- skim milk yogurt
- skim milk
- cream
- lactose
- milkfat
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- chocolate
- +1 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK,CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), SKIM MILK YOGURT, SKIM MILK, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), STRAWBERRIES, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BARELY MALI POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CREAM CHEESE, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE), CARAMELIZED SUGAR.
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATE MINIS STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATE MINIS STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


