Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATE MINIS STICKS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK,CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), SKIM MILK YOGURT, SKIM MILK, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), STRAWBERRIES, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BARELY MALI POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CREAM CHEESE, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE), CARAMELIZED SUGAR.
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATE MINIS STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATE MINIS STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


