Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATE MINIS STICKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • condensed milk
  • cream
  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk protein
  • cream cheese
  • skim milk yogurt
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK,CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), SKIM MILK YOGURT, SKIM MILK, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), STRAWBERRIES, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BARELY MALI POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CREAM CHEESE, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE), CARAMELIZED SUGAR.

Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATE MINIS STICKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking