Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL, RASPBERRY, FRENCH VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol monostearate
- natural flavors
- mono-diglycerides
- natural flavor
glycerol monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla (Natural Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid, Vanilla (Natural Flavor), Salt, Natural Color, Mono-diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Glycerol Monostearate, Sorbitol, Salt Disodium Phosphate, Natural Colors, Sodium Alginate
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL, RASPBERRY, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL, RASPBERRY, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Where to buy
ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL, RASPBERRY, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


