Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, 60% EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vanilla Seeds, Salt
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, 60% EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, 60% EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


