No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, 60% EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vanilla Seeds, Salt

Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, 60% EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking