Is Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz Lactose Free?

Description
Berry-forward acai and blueberry flavor offers tangy-sweet notes balanced against a smooth, glossy exterior and soft, chewy center. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or sprinkled over yogurt or ice cream. Reviewers often cite intense fruit taste, convenient resealable packaging, and frequent repeat purchases, plus occasional sweetness.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-forward acai and blueberry flavor offers tangy-sweet notes balanced against a smooth, glossy exterior and soft, chewy center. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or sprinkled over yogurt or ice cream. Reviewers often cite intense fruit taste, convenient resealable packaging, and frequent repeat purchases, plus occasional sweetness.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Milk, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Deionized Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Acai Puree Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


