Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, 60% EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Sea Salt, Artificial Flavors, Vanilla Seeds.
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, 60% EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, 60% EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, 60% EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


