Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, NATURAL TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BLACKBERRY POWDER (BLACKBERRIES, SILICON DIOXIDE), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


