Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, LINDT BEAR MILK CHOCOLATE, LINDOR MINI MILK CHOCOLATE BALLS, MINI HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE BALLS, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE BALLS, MINI DOUBLE MILK MILK CHOCOLATE BALLS, LINDT MINI MILK CHOCOLATE NAPOLITIANS, LINDT BEAR FRIENDS DOUBLE MILK MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, HAZELNUTS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, LINDT BEAR MILK CHOCOLATE, LINDOR MINI MILK CHOCOLATE BALLS, MINI HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE BALLS, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE BALLS, MINI DOUBLE MILK MILK CHOCOLATE BALLS, LINDT MINI MILK CHOCOLATE NAPOLITIANS, LINDT BEAR FRIENDS DOUBLE MILK MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, LINDT BEAR MILK CHOCOLATE, LINDOR MINI MILK CHOCOLATE BALLS, MINI HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE BALLS, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE BALLS, MINI DOUBLE MILK MILK CHOCOLATE BALLS, LINDT MINI MILK CHOCOLATE NAPOLITIANS, LINDT BEAR FRIENDS DOUBLE MILK MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


