Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, PECAN CROWN, COCONUT, CARAMEL, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy cream
  • condensed milk
  • whole milk
  • milk
  • consist of milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • chocolate processed with alkali

dairy cream

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut: Ingredients Consist Of Dark Chocolate {Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)}, Corn Syrup, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (To Promote Color Retention), Sugar, Sorbitol, Salt, And Natural Flavor. Caramel: Ingredients Consist Of Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)}, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Cream, Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier). Pecan Crown: Ingredients Consist Of Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)}, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier). Peanut Butter Cup: Ingredients Consist Of Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)}, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Cottonseed/Rapeseed Oil, Soy Oil, Salt), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Soybean), Corn Syrup, Molasses, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (To Help Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Invertase (An Enzyme).

Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, PECAN CROWN, COCONUT, CARAMEL, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, PECAN CROWN, COCONUT, CARAMEL, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoGarnishing