Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The chocolate peanut butter cup gelato is a frozen product made from good quality ingredients. It is certified organic and sweetened with cane sugar. The combination of chocolate and peanut butter creates a delicious flavor. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product. In summary, this gelato offers a sweet and indulgent treat for those who enjoy the combination of chocolate and peanut butter.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Peanuts, Egg And Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Salt, Milk Fat, Carob Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract. May contain tree nuts and wheat.

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go