Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATES SAMPLER, ASSORTED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- evaporated milk
- milk
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- condensed milk
- milk fat
- whole milk
- +1 more
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR)}, WALNUTS, ALMONDS SORBITOL, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, SALT, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), DRIED EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA STARCH, PECANS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COCOA POWDER, SPICE, INVERTASE (ENZYME), SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), MAPLE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1 & 2), ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), BUTTER, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, HONEY, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LEMON PEEL AND EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3).
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATES SAMPLER, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATES SAMPLER, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


