Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HAZELNUTS, CREAM, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, TOCOPHEROL (VITE).
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


