Is ASSORTED CHRISMAS COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOY BEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MODIFIED PALM OIL), SUGAR, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, RSPO PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA [ALKALI], WHEY [MILK], RSPO PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DECORETTES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COCOA [ALKALI], FD&C RED #3 & #40, YELLOW #5 & #6, BLUE #1 & #2 NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), WATER, CORN SUGAR, MACAROON PASTE (APRICOT KERNEL, SUGAR, ALMONDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE), ALMONDS, PECANS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 #6, RED #40.
Check ASSORTED CHRISMAS COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHRISMAS COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


