Is Assorted Christmas Variety Pack Candy Bag, 29.4 Ounces, Butterfinger Minis, Crunch Minis, Nerds and Gobstoppers Candy Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gobstopper Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Calcium Stearate, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Nerds Dextrose, Sugar, Butterfinger Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Crunch Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt)
Check Assorted Christmas Variety Pack Candy Bag, 29.4 Ounces, Butterfinger Minis, Crunch Minis, Nerds and Gobstoppers Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Christmas Variety Pack Candy Bag, 29.4 Ounces, Butterfinger Minis, Crunch Minis, Nerds and Gobstoppers Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Assorted Christmas Variety Pack Candy Bag, 29.4 Ounces, Butterfinger Minis, Crunch Minis, Nerds and Gobstoppers Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


