Is ASSORTED CREAM POPS, GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLAVORED WATER ICE: WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1. LOWFAT ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ASSORTED CREAM POPS, GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CREAM POPS, GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


