Is ASSORTED CREAMY CARAMELS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE HEARTS, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), PEANUT BUTTER CREME [PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% - SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check ASSORTED CREAMY CARAMELS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE HEARTS, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CREAMY CARAMELS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE HEARTS, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


