Is ASSORTED DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CACAO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
- dark chocolate dark chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ASSORTMENT FLAVORS: SALTED ALMOND, EXTREME DARK, AND DARK CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA NIBS (ROASTED COCOA NIBS, DARK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], ACACIA GUM), SEA SALT.
Check ASSORTED DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CACAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CACAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


