Is ASSORTED DESSERT CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • roasted almonds
  • hazelnuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SKIM MILK POWDER, SORBITOL, HAZELNUTS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), HEAVY CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTER OIL (MILK), BUTTER (UNSALTED), XYLITOL, GLYCERIN, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER, BREAKFAST COCOA, ALMOND FLOUR (ROASTED ALMONDS), RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY POWDER, BUTTER (SALTED), CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, INVERTASE, CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ALMONDS, MOLASSES, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, VANILLA POWDER, SALT.

Check ASSORTED DESSERT CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing