Is ASSORTED DINNER ROLLS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • cracked wheat
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour
  • rolled oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, ROLLED OATS, MILLET, FLAXSEED, RYE FLAKES, CRACKED WHEAT, POPPY SEEDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, DRY MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DATEM, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check ASSORTED DINNER ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetMildNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking