Is Assorted Dubble Bubble Gumballs Refill 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Glucose, Gum Base, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide, Confectiore's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), May Contain Soy Lecithin
Check Assorted Dubble Bubble Gumballs Refill 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Dubble Bubble Gumballs Refill 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assorted Dubble Bubble Gumballs Refill 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


