Is Assorted filled chocolates. Ingredients: Milk choc Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa butter, Whole MILK powder, Cocoa mass, Emulsifier (Lecithin (SOYA)), Flavour (Vanilla)), White chocolate (25%) (Sugar, Cocoa butter, Whole MILK powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (SOYA)), Flavour (vanilla)), Dark chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa mass*, Cocoa butter, Fat-reduced cocoa powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (SOYA))), Sugar, Glucose syrup, HAZELNUTS (3%), Cream (MILK), Concentrated butter (MILK), Invert sugar syrup, Honey (1,5%), Vegetable oils and fats (Shea, Coconut, Sunflower, Palm) in varying proportions, Raspberry puree (1%), Whole MILK, Water, Cherries (1%), Cocoa mass*, Cocoa butter, Whole MILK powder, Flavours (Vanilla, Raspberry, Cherry, Butter), Colouring (Beetroot red), Sea salt, Skimmed MILK powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin (SOYA)), Preservative (Potassium sorbate), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich extract). Allergens in BOLD. May contain traces of other TREE NUTS. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 50% minimum.
Check Assorted filled chocolates. Ingredients: Milk choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted filled chocolates. Ingredients: Milk choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Pumpkins, Ghosts & Bats Assorted Snack, Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter
MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FILLED EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW
H-e-b Select Ingredients Lactose Free 1% Low Fat Milk, 1/2 Gal
ASSORTED FLAVORS FILLED WITH CHEWY TOOTSIE ROLL, ASSORTED
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


