No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATES, CHOCOLATES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, DAIRY CREAM, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), CASHEWS, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER, ALMONDS, MOLASSES, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), FD&C RED #40}, WALNUTS, PECANS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), RASPBERRIES, COCOA POWDER, APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), EGG ALBUMEN, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RAISINS, HONEY, ORANGE PEEL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), STRAWBERRIES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), SPICE, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MAPLE SUGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5 & #6, RED #40, BLUE #1), TOCOPHEROLS (A NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT), INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), AND CARMINE COLOR.

Check ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATES, CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATES, CHOCOLATES | Spoonful