Is Assorted Fish Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (fd&c Red No. 40, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Blue No. 1), Glazing Agents (mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax). Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Protein, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Assorted Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


