Is Assorted Flavor Frozen Popsicle - 24pk - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Assorted Flavor Frozen Popsicle - 24pk - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Flavor Frozen Popsicle - 24pk - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA FLAVOR FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
Assorted Flavor Frozen Popsicle - 24pk - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


