Is EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA FLAVOR FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA Pescatarian?

Description
Thick vanilla frozen dessert delivers pronounced flavor and a dense, velvety texture that scoops cleanly and melts evenly; commonly enjoyed in cones, bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, or alongside pies. Customer reviews frequently praise its creaminess and bold vanilla taste, while some note high sweetness and a tendency to soften more quickly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Thick vanilla frozen dessert delivers pronounced flavor and a dense, velvety texture that scoops cleanly and melts evenly; commonly enjoyed in cones, bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, or alongside pies. Customer reviews frequently praise its creaminess and bold vanilla taste, while some note high sweetness and a tendency to soften more quickly.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Tara, Guar), Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA FLAVOR FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA FLAVOR FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA FLAVOR FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


