Is Assorted Flavors Jelly Beans - 14oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Assorted Flavors Jelly Beans - 14oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Flavors Jelly Beans - 14oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Dijon Mustard - 12oz - Market Pantry™
Where to buy
Assorted Flavors Jelly Beans - 14oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


