Is Assorted French Macaroons, 7.61 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- pasteurized cream
- eggs
- gelatin
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- egg white
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- butter
- polysorbate 80
- +2 more
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cream (Cream, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Almonds, Egg White (Egg White, Triethyl Citrate), White Candy Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Dark Confectioners Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Fructose, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Gelatin, Agar, Xanthan Gum
Check Assorted French Macaroons, 7.61 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted French Macaroons, 7.61 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assorted French Macaroons, 7.61 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


