Is Assorted French Macaroons, 7.61 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cream (Cream, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Almonds, Egg White (Egg White, Triethyl Citrate), White Candy Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Dark Confectioners Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Fructose, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Gelatin, Agar, Xanthan Gum
Check Assorted French Macaroons, 7.61 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted French Macaroons, 7.61 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assorted French Macaroons, 7.61 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


