Is Assorted Fruit Flavored Chewy Candy - Mango, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple Flavors, Party Candy Bulk Pack, 3 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fresh milk cream
fresh milk cream
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Fresh Milk Cream, Lactic Acid, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sodium Lactate, Artificial Flavors And Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40 And Titanium Dioxide)
Check Assorted Fruit Flavored Chewy Candy - Mango, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple Flavors, Party Candy Bulk Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Fruit Flavored Chewy Candy - Mango, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple Flavors, Party Candy Bulk Pack, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Where to buy
Assorted Fruit Flavored Chewy Candy - Mango, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple Flavors, Party Candy Bulk Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


