Is Assorted Fruit Flavored Chewy Candy - Mango, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple Flavors, Party Candy Bulk Pack, 3 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fresh milk cream
- sodium lactate
- lactic acid
fresh milk cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Fresh Milk Cream, Lactic Acid, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sodium Lactate, Artificial Flavors And Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40 And Titanium Dioxide)
Check Assorted Fruit Flavored Chewy Candy - Mango, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple Flavors, Party Candy Bulk Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Fruit Flavored Chewy Candy - Mango, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple Flavors, Party Candy Bulk Pack, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Where to buy
Assorted Fruit Flavored Chewy Candy - Mango, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple Flavors, Party Candy Bulk Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


