Is Assorted Fruit Flavored Jelly Eggs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (fd&c Yellow No. 6, Fd&c Red No. 40, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Blue No. 1) Contains Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Assorted Fruit Flavored Jelly Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Fruit Flavored Jelly Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


