Is ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORS ORGANIC LOLLIPOPS, PINEAPPLE-ORANGE, POMEGRANATE-BLUEBERRY, FUJJI APPLE, BLUEBERRY-LEMON Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Fiber, Citric Acid, Natural Pomegranate & Blueberry Flavors, Natural Fuji Apple Flavor, Natural Pineapple & Orange Flavors, Natural Blueberry & Lemon Flavors, Colored With: Organic Radish, Organic Apple, Organic Blackcurrant, Organic Carrot, Organic Pumpkin, Turmeric, Red Cabbage, Organic Annatto
Check ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORS ORGANIC LOLLIPOPS, PINEAPPLE-ORANGE, POMEGRANATE-BLUEBERRY, FUJJI APPLE, BLUEBERRY-LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORS ORGANIC LOLLIPOPS, PINEAPPLE-ORANGE, POMEGRANATE-BLUEBERRY, FUJJI APPLE, BLUEBERRY-LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Trader Joe's Organic Apple Blueberry Fruit Wrap
Where to buy
ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORS ORGANIC LOLLIPOPS, PINEAPPLE-ORANGE, POMEGRANATE-BLUEBERRY, FUJJI APPLE, BLUEBERRY-LEMON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


