Is ASSORTED FRUIT SNACK, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, CHERRY, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE (PEAR, APPLE, CRANBERRY), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE AND FRUIT JUICE ADDED FOR COLOR, MALIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL†, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check ASSORTED FRUIT SNACK, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, CHERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED FRUIT SNACK, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, CHERRY, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


