Is ASSORTED G CUBES CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter oil
  • skim milk powder
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, XYLITOL, SORBITOL, BUTTER (UNSALTED), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), GLYCERIN, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BREAKFAST COCOA, WATER, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ASSORTED G CUBES CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingDipping